Travel

 

The Puna Salteña

We propose a unique and special trip that combines its services in two sections: National Route 51, with photographic stops at panoramic points of places “stopped in time” to then embark on the magical experience of the TRAIN TO THE CLOUDS, which manifests itself in all its splendor when arriving at the imposing viaduct in the foothills of the Andes. Not only do we combine landscapes and sensations, but also stories and experiences, which lead us to relive the epic of railway construction, back in the year 1,920 initiated by the engineer Richard Fontain Maury, alma mater of the project, as well as meeting towns detained in the time in harmonic coexistence with the mountain.

Estación de Trenes Salta

06:15 hs Check-In en Plazoleta Antofagasta frente a la Estación de Tren de Salta Capital.

Campo Quijano

07:35 hs Campo Quijano, Parada Fotográfica.

Viaducto "El Toro"

08:05 hs Viaducto El Toro, Parada Fotográfica.

Formación Geológica Yacoraite

08:55 hs Km 66 Formación Geologica Yacoraite, Parada Fotográfica.

El Alfarcito

09:25 hs El Alfarcito Fundación Padre Chifri, Desayuno campestre y Recorrido.

Estación de Trenes San Antonio de los Cobres

11:40 hs Estación San Antonio de los Cobres , Llegada para Transbordo a Tren.
12:00 hs Estación San Antonio de los Cobres , Partida en Tren hacia el Viaducto La Polvorilla.

Viaducto "La Polvorilla"

13:00 hs Viaducto La Polvorilla,Llegada y Descenso de visita al lugar.
13:30 hs Viaducto La Polvorilla, Partida hacia San Antonio de los Cobres.

San Antonio de los Cobres

14:45 hs Estación San Antonio de los Cobres , Llegada desde el Viaducto transbordo a bus para ir al pueblo. Tiempo Libre.
16:30 hs Estación San Antonio de los Cobres, Partida iniciar el regreso en bus.

Santa Rosa de Tastil

17:20 hs Santa Rosa de Tastil, Parada técnica con visita opcional al Museo Arqueológico. Merienda.
17:40 hs Santa Rosa de Tastil, Partida hacia Salta Capital.

WhatsApp Atención de 8 a 20 hs.